University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Spring 2023
Henry County, IL
Annawan (61234)
- Brooklynn E Carpenter, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Dakota M Carpenter, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science
- Kellyanne Ross, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Jessica Storm, Master of Arts in Teaching, Alternative Teacher Licensure
Cambridge (61238)
- Renae Joy Leander, Master of Arts in Teaching, Alternative Teacher Licensure
- Joshua D Stinson, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Literature Endorsement
Colona (61241)
- Annadoria N Ledbetter, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Shayla N McDanel, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Mackenzie True, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Cassandra D Vanhoutte, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
- Danielle Rae Wieland, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
Galva (61434)
- Audrah K Bender, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Anna Marie Olson, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
Geneseo (61254)
- Andrew Ryan Anselmi, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
- Chase William Burghgrave, Master of Arts, Community & Economic Development
- Brennon Keith Gramling, Master of Science, Applied Statistics & Decision Analytics
- Erik W Harms, Master of Arts in Teaching, Alternative Teacher Licensure
- Elizabeth Marie Hock, Master of Science, Clinical/Community Mental Health
- Lucas Hofer, Master of Science, Sport Management
- Riley R Mathews, Bachelor of Arts, Multimedia Journalism
- Davyen A Mayer, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Morgan Miller, Master of Music, Music
- Brandon Rice, Master of Arts in Teaching, Alternative Teacher Licensure
- Collin A Vanklaveren, Bachelor of Business, Enterprise Marketing
Kewanee (61443)
- Stephanie Alejandre, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Courtney L Brunson, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Alison Sue Kazubowski, Specialist in School Psychology, Psychology
- Nathan J Konvicka, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Ashlee L Werkheiser, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
Lynn Center (61262)
- Kaitlyn M Link, Bachelor of Business, Management
Orion (61273)
- Kayla James, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Emma McCollom, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Woodhull (61490)
- Kelsey M Lindquist, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
Connect with us: